Main Page Sitemap

Work from home jobs for l2 visa holders


work from home jobs for l2 visa holders

you must hold a bachelor's or higher degree (or an equivalent degree) in the specific specialty for which you seek employment. Training cannot be used to provide productive employment and cannot be available in your home country. Uscis will determine whether your employment constitutes a specialty occupation and whether you are qualified to perform the services. An H-2A nonimmigrant classification applies to you if you seek to perform agricultural labor or services of a temporary or seasonal nature in the United States on a temporary basis. Embassy or Consulate may process your H, L, O, P or Q visa application up to 90 days prior to the beginning of employment status as noted on your I-797. Step 3 Schedule your appointment on this web page. The occupation needs to be on the Tier 2 occupation list called the Codes of Practice for Skilled Workers or Tier 2 Shortage Occupation List. All applicants for H, L, O, P and Q visas must have a petition approved on their behalf by uscis. The applicant must be recognised or endorsed by their sport's governing body.



work from home jobs for l2 visa holders

You are here: Home / Work Visa. Applicants for H-1B1 visas should already have a job offer from an employer in their chosen work area in the United. If you are the principal holder of a valid L visa, your spouse or unmarried children (under age 21) may receive this derivative visa.

If you apply for an H, L, O, P, or Q visa, you must submit the following: A Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) Form. The full Tier 2 Shortage Occupation List for 2015 can be found here. Proof that they meet the Tier 2 English Language requirements, such as qualification equivalent to a bachelors degree or higher taught in English or English language test results. The, tier 2 visa allows skilled workers to enter the UK on a long term basis to fill a skilled job vacancy; including in a wide range of skilled occupations such as in IT, accountancy, teaching, or healthcare. A clear tuberculosis (TB) test result letter, if the applicant is from one of the countries on the Home Office's. A passport valid for travel to the United States with a validity date at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States (unless country-specific agreements provide exemptions). H-2B visa (skilled and unskilled workers). Tier 2 (Sportsperson) visa, for elite sportspeople and coaches. TB testing list, tier 2 Visa Points system, tier 2 applicants must score at least 70 points on the Tier 2 points test. They will be able to apply under a family visa, please see our. This web page has more information about paying this fee. This web page has information about the required photo format.

Start learning today from home.
Since L 2 's work based on EAD, and unless your EAD is expiring in very near future, employers will not have any issues whatsoever in recruiting you.
It should not be ordinarily difficult to find a job given your work experience and I have assumed you have a bachelor's.


Sitemap